Home / SSCE / Real Waec Timetable 2021 (Download PDF)

Real Waec Timetable 2021 (Download PDF)

Real Waec Timetable 2021 (Download PDF).

WAEC Timetable 2021

You’re Here: Real Waec Timetable 2021 (Download PDF). are you looking for the 2021 Waec timetable? Is WAEC Timetable out? When will waec release timetable ?, Where can I download WAEC Timetable (May/June) online?

Lots of students have been asking me questions about the waec timetable and date of the exams lately. If you fall into this category, I have good news for you.

Also, I have compiled the full WAEC syllabus and hot topics for 2021 Waec. Click here to download all the syllabus and topics for your May/June 2021 waec examination and don’t fail to practice waec past questions here.

Now, If you have ever asked any of the questions below then this article is for you:

  • When will waec 2021 start?
  • Is waec 2021 timetable really out?
  • When will waec timetable be out for 2021/2022?
  • How can I get a real waec timetable to download?
  • Waec 2021 starting date and timetable
  • How to download waec syllables pdf

Important: Waec Timetable for 2021 is not out yet. It will first be updated in this article immediately it is out. You may check out how 2021 Waec Timetable looked like by scrolling down. You may want to Click here to know everything about waec 2021.

Waec 2021Official Exam Timetable

The waec Timetable for 2021 has been released. According to the West African Examination Council (WAEC) the WASSCE for School Candidates examination will commence from April 8th, 2021 – 31st May 2021.

RecommendedWaec past questions and answers

Check out the Lickely Waec Timetable below for 2021 May/June Examination below:

Monday, 8th April 2021

  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday, 9th April, 2021

  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Wednesday, 10th April 2021

  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Thursday, 11th April 2021

  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday, 15th April 2021

  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Tuesday, 16th April 2021 to Friday, 10th April 2021[Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council].

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Tuesday, 16th April, 2021

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
  • Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Wednesday, 17th April 2021

  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Thursday, 18th April 2021

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Tuesday, 23rd April 2021

  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Wednesday, 24th April 2021

  • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

Thursday, 25th April 2021

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Friday, 26th April 2021

  • Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Monday, 29th April 2021

  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 30th April 2021

  • Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday 2nd May 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)
  • History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 3rd May 2021

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m

Monday 6th May 2021

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday 7th May 2021

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday 8th May 2021

  • Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Thursday 9th May 2021

  • English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Friday 10th May 2021

  • Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday 13th May 2021

  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
  • Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
  • Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday 14th May 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.

Wednesday 15th May 2021

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Thursday 16th May 2021

  • Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
  • Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.

Friday 17th May 2021

  • Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Monday 20th May 2021

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday 21st May 2021

  • Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
  • Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday 22nd May 2021

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Thursday 23rd May 2021

  • Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 24th May 2021

  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Monday 27th May 2021

  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Tuesday 28th May 2021

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Thursday 30th May 2021

  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
  • Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 31st May 2021

  • French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
  • French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

Did you find this helpful? please share and  Feel free to let me know how you feel using the comment box below.

About admin

Check Also

Is Neco Accepted In Canada? – (Neco Series Pt4)

You’re currently reading Is Neco Accepted In Canada?!. So many students online search this topic or …

5 comments

  1. Its not my first time to pay a visit to this site, i am visiting this web page daily and obtain fastidious
    information from here every day.

  2. Thanks so much it’s helpful

  3. Thanks a lot. I’m greatful

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *